Oxfordshire Liberal Democrats

South Oxfordshire

South Oxfordshire District Council

South Oxfordshire is a local government district in Oxfordshire, England. Its council is based in Milton Park, Milton.  Towns in the district are Didcot, Henley-on-Thames, Thame, Wallingford and Watlington, while villages include Benson, Berinsfield, Chalgrove, Chinnor, Cholsey, Dorchester, Ewelme, Goring-on-Thames, Lewknor, Sonning Common and Wheatley.  Following the 2019 District Council elections, the Liberal Democrats and Greens decided to work in partnership to run the Council. 

Cllr Sue Cooper Cllr Maggie Filipova-Rivers Cllr_ Pieter-Paul Barker
Councillor Sue Cooper Councillor Maggie Filipova-Rivers Councillor Pieter-Paul Barker

Leader of the Council, Cabinet member for legal and democratic

 

Cabinet member for community services, and deputy leader (statutory deputy leader during the following months: April, June, August, October, December and February)

Cabinet member for partnership, including the Five Councils' Partnership

 

Councillor for Benson and Crowmarsh which includes Benson Parish; Crowmarsh Parish; Ewelme Parish; Warborough Parish. Councillor for Goring which includes Goring Parish; South Stoke Parish.  Councillor for Thame.

Phone:  01491 835631

Mobile:  07717274703

Email:  [email protected]

Mobile:  07850 141623

Email:  [email protected]

Phone:  01844 212438

Bus. email:  [email protected]

Cllr David Bretherton Cllr Sarah Gray Cllr Kate Gregory
Councillor David Bretherton Councillor Sarah Gray Councillor Kate Gregory
Councillor for Thame Councillor for Forest Hill and Holton which includes Beckley And Stowood Parish; Elsfield Parish; Forest Hill With Shotover Parish; Holton Parish; Stanton St John Parish; Tiddington With Albury Parish; Waterperry With Thomley Parish; Waterstock Parish; Woodeaton Parish Councillor for Thame

Phone:  01844 215178

email:  [email protected]

email:  [email protected]

Mobile:  07825 388418

email:  [email protected]

Cllr Victoria Haval

Cllr Alexandrine Kantor Cllr George Levy
Councillor Victoria Haval Councillor Alexandrine Kantor Councillor George Levy
Councillor for Didcot North East Councillor for Wheatley which includes Wheatley Parish Councillor for Wallingford

Mobile:  07876 382851

email:  [email protected]

email:  [email protected]

Mobile:  07403266287

email:  [email protected]

Cllr David Rouane Cllr Anne-Marie Simpson
Councillor Leigh Rawlins  Cllr David Rouane Councillor Anne-Marie Simpson
Cabinet member for finance Cabinet member for housing and environment, and Didcot Garden Town Cabinet member for planning
Councillor for Sonning Common, which includes Binfield Heath Parish; Eye And Dunsden Parish; Harpsden Parish; Shiplake Parish; Sonning Common Parish Councillor for Didcot North East Councillor for Cholsey which includes, Aston Tirrold Parish; Aston Upthorpe Parish; Brightwell-Cum-Sotwell Parish; Cholsey Parish; East Hagbourne Parish; Moulsford Parish; North Moreton Parish; South Moreton Parish; West Hagbourne Parish

Phone:  01189 722565

email:  [email protected]

Mobile:  07957 287799

email:  [email protected]

Phone:  01491 651298

email:  [email protected]

  Cllr David Turner  
  Councillor David Turner  
  Councillor for Chalgrove which includes, Berrick Salome Parish; Brightwell Baldwin Parish; Chalgrove Parish; Newington Parish  
 

Phone:  01865 891169

email:  [email protected]